AF announces master sergeant promotions list



from 60th Mission Support Squadron
60th Mission Support Group


6/20/2007 - TRAVIS AIR FORCE BASE, Calif. -- The following Team Travis technical sergeants have been selected for promotion to master sergeant.

6th Air Refueling Squadron
Hyman Hendrix

9th Air Refueling Squadron
Roman Munoz
Sean Oleary

15th Air Mobility Operations Squadron
Brett Alvord
John Stutts
William Valvo II

21st Airlift Squadron
Mitchell Peters

21st Space Operations Squadron
Timothy Tetreault

22nd Airlift Squadron
Thomas Albers
John Cross
Otis English Jr
Michael Grant
Christopher Hennion
Eric Smith
Benjamin Villao

60th Aerial Port Squadron
Arfel Atis
Tony Destin
Matthew Hoberg

60th Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Kathleen Stuart

60th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
James Anderson
Joseph Bassi
John Stehno

60th Air Mobility Wing
Willie Delvalle
Reny Nunag
Sean Sharrer

60th Civil Engineer Squadron
Luis Almanza Jr
Diane Gonzales
Fernando Gonzalez
Lee Nam Soo Shank
Joseph Sutterfield
Daniel Wyrick

60th Communications Squadron
William Bartlett
Thomas Jones
David Peace

60th Component Maintenance Squadron
Noah Dula Jr
Richard Holbert
Charles Holcomb
Jeffrey Leonard
Brett Mcvay
James Stanford

60th Comptroller Squadron
Derrick McNair

60th Dental Squadron
Terilynn Brannon
Latoya Kendrick
Laura Miller
Jeffrey Schattilly

60th Diagnostics and Therapeutic Squadron
Gregg Novak
Rosemary Roe
Heather Scherer

60th Equipment Maintenance Squadron
Raphael Albano
Michael Grenert
Gerald Lemmerman
Christopher Romero

60th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Anthony Twing
Steven Villanueva
Michael Zambrano

60th Maintenance Group
Dwayne Chard
Larry Ritter Jr

60th Maintenance Operations Squadron
Allen Gent
Tyna Yarber

60th Medical Operations Squadron
Austin Delacruz
Marcia Larsen
Lisa Pickett

60th Medical Support Squadron
Renard Curry
Mervin Tuttle II
Marvenette White

60th Mission Support Squadron
Theodore Fariss
Kevin James
Matthew Pearl

60th Operations Support Squadron
Christopher Carson
Matthew Friedman
Alan Rubin
Christy Schultz

60th Security Forces Squadron
Scott Binnie
Julie Chambless
Basilio Giner
David Litz
John Miller
Tina Russell
Nicole Stevenson

60th Surgical Operations Squadron
Vicenterose Arnuco
Gregory Stuart
Natasha Watkins

364th Recruiting Squadron
Shannon Smith
Daniel Booker
Muriel Scott

570th Global Mobility Squadron
Rodney Anthony
Don Gambles

570th Global Mobility Readiness Squadron
Ronald Armenta
Robert Hickerson
Gordon Miller
Leah Russell

571st Global Mobility Squadron
Edward Bradley
Jon Callaway
Michael Falcho

571st Global Mobility Readiness Squadron
Jason Heilman
Bryan Meredith
Jay Peavley

573rd Global Support Squadron
Eric Baarde
Daniel Collins
Brandon Guzman
Michael Henson
Mario Laureta
Andre Lopez Jr
Krystal Miga
Jason Nipar
Vladimir Ongaco
Tanya Whyte

660th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Francis Leslie
Randall Miller
Quin Rumbaoa

860th Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Anthony Diprofio
David Katz
Philip Richardson
Sean Schesser
Donald Thompson

Air Force Legal Service
Marty Knapp

Air Force Reserve Officers Training Course, Detachment 88
Carrie Wright

Defense Threat Reduction Agency
Chad Rees